Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6803,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2813,281
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2813,281
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5913,475
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4305,860
AzulArgentina 9,6696,008
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,65610,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32911,390
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,78210,429
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,81110,446
AmberleyAustralia 16,17410,051
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8154,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0635,010
AimoresBrazil 8,0104,978
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3064,540
AltamiraBrazil 6,0073,733
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4093,983
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3205,170
ApodiBrazil 6,6244,116
AracajuBrazil 7,2074,479
AracuaiBrazil 7,7034,787
AragarcasBrazil 7,4084,603
AraxaBrazil 7,8934,905
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9414,313
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2432,637
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1932,606
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2882,664
Alert Bay, BcCanada 596370
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5942,233
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9171,191
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1471,334
AbecheChad 8,3095,164
AntofagastaChile 8,2325,115
AricaChile 7,6674,764
AltaiChina 8,7525,438
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6913,536
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6163,490
AraucaColombia 4,8663,024
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4862,166
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5112,182
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6132,245
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5174,671
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7894,840
AswanEgypt 8,3005,158
AsyutEgypt 7,9244,924
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7972,981
AsmaraEritrea 9,4495,872
AssabEritrea 9,8976,150
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9856,205
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3173,304
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9536,185
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,53810,277
AccraGhana 7,5404,685
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5114,046
AthensGreece 6,5804,089
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6024,102
AasiaatGreenland 2,1161,315
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2031,369
AputiteqGreenland 2,5361,576
AkureyriIceland 3,0091,870
AgraIndia 10,5486,554
AhmedabadIndia 10,7196,661
AkolaIndia 11,1576,933
AllahabadIndia 10,8706,755
AmritsarIndia 9,9676,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7629,173
AbadanIran 8,7325,426
ArakIran 8,4955,279
AlbengaItaly 5,1393,193
AlgheroItaly 5,3673,335
AmendolaItaly 5,8043,607
AnconaItaly 5,5223,431
ArezzoItaly 5,4223,369
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3204,549
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3574,572
AbashiriJapan 9,2405,742
AburatsuJapan 10,8316,730
AikawaJapan 10,0126,221
AjiroJapan 10,3176,411
AkitaJapan 9,7926,085
AkuneJapan 10,7976,709
AomoriJapan 9,6596,002
AsahikawaJapan 9,3105,785
AsosanJapan 10,6926,644
AmmanJordan 7,8434,874
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8845,521
AinaziLatvia 5,3023,295
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6407,855
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,8377,977
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9658,057
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5567,803
AtarMauritania 5,3753,340
AgalegaMauritius 12,8968,014
AcapulcoMexico 5,0243,122
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0565,627
AltaiMongolia 9,0705,636
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1885,710
AgadirMorocco 4,8242,998
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5082,802
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,22210,081
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7429,782
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3619,546
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3519,539
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3449,535
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8122,990
AgadezNiger 7,1354,434
AsuncionParaguay 8,4005,220
ArequipaPeru 7,4584,635
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3867,697
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,7146,658
AradRomania 5,8503,635
AjanRussia 8,0164,981
AldanRussia 7,9004,909
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0554,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1954,471
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5485,312
AnadyrRussia 6,2523,885
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6283,497
ArmavirRussia 7,0934,408
AstrakhanRussia 7,3484,566
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5997,829
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0452,514
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7722,966
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9073,049
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8763,030
Abu HamedSudan 8,7055,410
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3395,803
AqiqSudan 9,1465,683
ArbaatSudan 8,9275,547
AromaSudan 9,2135,725
AtbaraSudan 8,9055,534
Abu KamalSyria 7,9474,938
AleppoSyria 7,5754,707
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7497,923
AtakpameTogo 7,4534,631
AdanaTurkey 7,3944,595
AfyonTurkey 6,9594,324
AnkaraTurkey 7,0114,357
AntalyaTurkey 7,1184,423
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5955,341
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8702,405
AberporthUk 3,8922,419
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9152,433
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7394,188
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5764,086
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6385,989
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6275,982
ArtigasUruguay 8,9765,577
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8491,770
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7551,712
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4432,761
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6732,282
Ada, MnUsa 2,5881,608
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9281,198
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4371,514
Akron, OhUsa 1,8351,140
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7442,327
Albany, GaUsa 2,7271,694
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,233766
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4841,544
Albion, NeUsa 2,9031,804
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9612,462
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4701,535
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7961,737
Algona, IaUsa 2,5641,593
Alice, TxUsa 3,9172,434
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,498931
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2422,015
Alma, MiUsa 1,9341,202
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7201,069
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1012,549
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6032,239
Amherst, MaUsa 1,252778
Amite, LaUsa 3,2171,999
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2213,244
Anderson, InUsa 2,1971,365
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4051,495
Angelica, NyUsa 1,540957
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9281,198
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5432,823
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9901,858
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0971,925
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3421,455
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1621,344
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4922,791
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8481,770
Athens, GaUsa 2,5151,563
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6031,618
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,557968
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4544,632
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4921,549
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6392,261
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2011,368
Austin, TxUsa 3,7082,304
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3995,219
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9625,569
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5702,840
AdenYemen 10,0716,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -