Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3485,809
BustAfghanistan 9,4985,902
BatnaAlgeria 5,5633,457
BecharAlgeria 5,2613,269
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4083,361
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3683,336
BiskraAlgeria 5,5893,473
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1533,823
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5317,787
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6297,848
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6377,853
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4287,723
ByrdAntarctica 14,9229,273
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8876,144
BarilocheArgentina 10,1976,336
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4315,861
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79610,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,12710,022
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41310,199
BrestBelarus 5,6063,484
BrusselsBelgium 4,5182,808
Belize CityBelize 4,3302,691
BeninBenin 7,6474,752
BohiconBenin 7,5544,694
BermudaBermuda 1,9951,240
BageBrazil 9,0965,652
BambuiBrazil 7,9584,945
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1395,058
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7534,196
BarcelosBrazil 5,6913,536
BarraBrazil 7,0504,381
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3933,973
BarreirasBrazil 7,1224,426
BelémBrazil 5,8803,654
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9924,967
BelterraBrazil 5,9093,672
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8114,233
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8395,493
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2804,524
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4604,636
BrevesBrazil 5,8683,646
BurgasBulgaria 6,4884,031
BurundiBurundi 10,3706,444
BatouriCameroon 8,6445,371
Bagotville, QcCanada 698434
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1702,592
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5401,578
Banff, AbCanada 3,7032,301
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,330826
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 489304
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5582,211
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3731,475
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,243772
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5572,831
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6941,674
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8611,778
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5132,804
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,459907
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2362,633
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2412,014
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9435,557
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7475,435
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7286,666
BeijingChina 9,9936,210
BarranquillaColombia 4,5292,815
Benito SalasColombia 5,4023,357
BogotáColombia 5,1883,224
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3763,341
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5365,926
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5045,906
BaniDominican Republic 3,6292,255
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6512,269
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5642,215
BahariyaEgypt 7,6774,771
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7644,824
BiarritzFrance 4,5182,808
BordeauxFrance 4,4982,795
BrestFrance 4,0602,523
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4017,085
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3997,084
BitamGabon 8,6475,373
BanjulGambia 5,7683,585
BerlinGermany 4,9833,097
BrockenGermany 4,8573,018
BokeGuinea 6,1083,795
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9753,713
BudapestHungary 5,6203,493
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6363,502
BangaloreIndia 11,9587,431
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5287,164
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5627,185
BikanerIndia 10,2626,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5749,057
BabolsarIran 8,4195,232
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4815,892
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1795,083
Bandar LengehIran 9,4585,877
BirjandIran 9,1145,663
BushehrIran 9,0065,597
BaghdadIraq 8,2465,124
BasraIraq 8,6875,398
BelmulletIreland 3,4772,161
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6472,266
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9013,667
BergamoItaly 5,1443,196
BolognaItaly 5,3183,305
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2023,232
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9503,698
BrindisiItaly 6,0123,736
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1484,442
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0244,365
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4515,252
BeirutLebanon 7,6614,761
BenghaziLibya 6,7974,224
BirzaiLithuania 5,4193,368
BitolaMacedonia 6,2063,857
BlantyreMalawi 11,8177,343
BvumbweMalawi 11,8447,360
BintuluMalaysia 14,0598,736
BamakoMali 6,3953,974
Bko-SMali 6,4083,982
BougounMali 6,5364,062
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0823,158
BaitagMongolia 9,0025,594
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6855,397
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9355,552
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2345,738
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3355,801
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1735,700
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1065,659
BulganMongolia 8,9205,543
BhamawMyanmar 11,4827,135
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8609,855
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,21210,074
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5259,648
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6952,917
BilmaNiger 7,3444,564
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2064,478
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4382,758
BergenNorway 4,1962,607
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1972,608
BjornoyaNorway 4,4332,755
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4322,754
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3882,727
BadinPakistan 10,3866,454
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0666,255
BalakotPakistan 9,6315,985
BarkhanPakistan 9,9146,161
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8673,025
BascoPhilippines 12,1527,552
BialystokPoland 5,5163,428
BejaPortugal 4,4082,739
BragancaPortugal 4,2532,643
BistritaRomania 5,9783,715
BucharestRomania 6,2563,888
BajkitRussia 7,4284,616
BarabinskRussia 7,7124,792
BarnaulRussia 8,0454,999
BerezovoRussia 6,5144,048
BiserRussia 6,7854,216
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8095,474
BogdarinRussia 8,3735,203
BogucanyRussia 7,7964,845
BomnakRussia 8,3095,163
BorRussia 7,3384,560
BorzjaRussia 8,8305,487
BratskRussia 8,0805,021
BelgradeSerbia 5,8893,659
BoSierra Leone 6,5714,083
BontheSierra Leone 6,5634,079
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4643,395
BerberaSomalia 10,2836,390
BusanSouth Korea 10,4726,507
BadajozSpain 4,4262,750
BarcelonaSpain 4,8983,044
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4382,758
BabanusaSudan 9,0155,602
BaselSwitzerland 4,8963,043
BernSwitzerland 4,9273,062
BangkokThailand 12,7037,894
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6837,881
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,2857,634
BizerteTunisia 5,7003,542
BalikesirTurkey 6,7294,181
BursaTurkey 6,7584,200
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,8225,482
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6402,262
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7022,300
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7012,300
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0602,523
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1242,563
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2322,630
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8172,993
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7432,326
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6901,050
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9803,095
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9813,095
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9121,809
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2802,038
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1431,953
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0601,280
Bedford, MaUsa 1,152716
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8682,403
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4791,541
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8533,016
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7813,592
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,032642
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9973,105
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8863,036
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9271,197
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4542,146
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,402871
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7481,707
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6382,882
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8631,779
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0661,284
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4561,526
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2702,654
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8721,785
Block Island, RiUsa 1,363847
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8172,372
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1062,552
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7681,720
Boonton, NjUsa 1,421883
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,120696
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1061,309
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4201,504
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6021,617
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6342,258
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,331827
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9181,813
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2461,395
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,450901
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2601,404
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1031,928
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0771,912
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0582,522
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7391,702
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5582,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9091,186
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9421,207
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,518944
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3012,051
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1191,317
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4921,549
Burlington, VtUsa 1,064661
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3032,674
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9955,589
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4632,773
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5142,805
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7317,290
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -