Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3535,812
ChlefAlgeria 5,1803,219
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5463,446
CeresArgentina 8,9035,532
ChamicalArgentina 8,9685,573
ChepesArgentina 9,0775,640
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6856,640
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0685,635
CórdobaArgentina 9,0665,633
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0755,639
CorrientesArgentina 8,6385,368
CairnsAustralia 15,5699,675
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,02510,579
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17510,673
CedunaAustralia 17,63510,959
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,45410,225
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,19310,063
Cobar MoAustralia 16,92910,520
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,37210,174
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61210,944
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5427,172
CharnocksBarbados 4,1332,568
CotonouBenin 7,6474,752
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1575,069
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3665,199
CabroboBrazil 6,8804,275
CaceresBrazil 7,3764,583
CaetiteBrazil 7,3844,589
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8554,260
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8864,900
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3075,162
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2645,135
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6864,155
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6564,758
CaparaoBrazil 8,1035,035
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7514,817
CaratingaBrazil 8,0184,983
CaravelasBrazil 7,8704,890
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3664,577
CarolinaBrazil 6,5444,066
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4175,230
CataguasesBrazil 8,1785,082
CatalaoBrazil 7,7234,799
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0304,990
CaxiasBrazil 6,3733,960
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8855,521
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7074,168
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1855,086
ChapecoBrazil 8,6435,371
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9564,323
CipoBrazil 7,1794,461
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6104,107
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9054,913
CordeiroBrazil 8,2555,130
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2704,518
CorumbaBrazil 7,7144,793
CoximBrazil 7,6694,765
CrateusBrazil 6,4814,028
CuiabaBrazil 7,3304,555
CuritibaBrazil 8,4975,280
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6052,240
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8311,138
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0521,275
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,304810
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8662,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5502,827
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6542,892
Cartwright, NfCanada 510317
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9172,434
Chapais, QcCanada 933580
Charlo, NbCanada 411255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 450280
Charlottetown, PeCanada 444276
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3812,722
Chatham, NbCanada 445276
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2561,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,247775
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 406252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2631,406
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7132,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2841,420
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2642,028
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,426886
Comox, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2242,003
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0081,248
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4032,115
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7812,349
ChicoChile 10,8026,712
ChillanChile 9,7016,028
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7336,048
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6685,386
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7066,653
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5145,912
ChangchunChina 9,5345,925
ChangduChina 10,7376,672
ChangshaChina 11,2787,008
ChengduChina 10,9136,781
ChongqingChina 11,0806,886
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8022,984
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4993,417
CamagueyCuba 3,4982,174
CasablancaCuba 3,4932,171
ChebCzech Republic 5,0593,144
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7762,968
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4712,157
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5672,217
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5342,196
CanarEcuador 6,0883,783
CairoEgypt 7,7004,785
CaenFrance 4,2872,664
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5502,827
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1203,181
CocobeachGabon 8,6105,350
CologneGermany 4,6752,905
ChiosGreece 6,7114,170
CorfuGreece 6,2143,862
ConakryGuinea 6,3083,920
CatacamasHonduras 4,4862,787
CholutecaHonduras 4,7002,921
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0747,503
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2316,979
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2316,979
ChahbaharIran 9,8956,149
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5572,210
ClonesIreland 3,6542,271
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5772,223
CorkIreland 3,6482,267
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6502,268
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5123,425
CameriItaly 5,0843,159
CampobassoItaly 5,7323,562
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5103,424
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5533,450
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4383,379
Cape MeleItaly 5,1473,198
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8793,653
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0443,756
CerviaItaly 5,4023,357
CiampinoItaly 5,5793,467
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3003,293
Cisa PassItaly 5,2323,251
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5143,426
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2483,261
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1053,794
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0713,773
ChibaJapan 10,2366,361
ChichibuJapan 10,2166,348
ChichijimaJapan 11,1026,899
ChoshiJapan 10,2056,342
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6614,761
ChilekaMalawi 11,8177,343
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5817,196
ChitipaMalawi 11,1946,956
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4032,736
ComitanMexico 4,6472,887
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8327,974
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0835,644
ChoirMongolia 9,2275,734
CasablancaMorocco 4,7262,937
ChindeMozambique 12,1647,559
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4657,746
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,15610,040
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9089,886
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7629,795
CondegaNicaragua 4,6622,897
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9748,062
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6726,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1766,323
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3596,437
ChhorPakistan 10,3436,427
ChitralPakistan 9,4235,855
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4495,250
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1975,094
CajamarcaPeru 6,5734,085
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4584,013
ChiclayoPeru 6,5694,082
ChimbotePeru 6,7924,221
CuzcoPeru 7,1544,445
CzestochowaPoland 5,4203,368
CoimbraPortugal 4,2322,630
CalafatRomania 6,0993,790
CeahlauRomania 6,0723,773
ClujRomania 5,9473,695
ConstantaRomania 6,4333,998
CraiovaRomania 6,1343,812
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7613,580
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3163,925
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1643,830
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8363,627
Cape UelenRussia 5,7273,559
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9925,588
CaraRussia 8,1085,038
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5404,064
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1253,806
ChitaRussia 8,6425,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6355,366
CokurdahRussia 6,3743,961
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1005,033
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2227,595
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7546,061
CaceresSpain 4,4232,749
CadizSpain 4,6172,869
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6252,874
CordobaSpain 4,6342,879
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6747,876
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5087,772
ChanthaburiThailand 12,8597,990
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1187,531
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0107,463
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7537,925
ChumphonThailand 13,0198,090
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5944,098
CorumTurkey 7,0904,406
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7495,437
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,0075,597
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9972,484
CernovcyUkraine 5,9783,715
ChernigovUkraine 6,0693,771
CarrascoUruguay 9,4715,885
ColoniaUruguay 9,4195,853
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6222,251
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6231,630
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6711,038
Camden, ScUsa 2,3831,481
Canton, NyUsa 1,143710
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,7771,726
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9961,240
Caribou, MeUsa 587365
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5071,558
Casper, WyUsa 3,4552,147
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3872,726
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6821,045
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0961,303
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4931,549
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4341,513
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4351,513
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0411,268
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2701,411
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8791,168
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4441,518
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Chazy, NyUsa 1,017632
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,059658
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2611,405
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3682,093
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4372,136
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1971,365
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1951,364
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7242,935
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8651,159
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4012,114
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,1791,354
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,1621,343
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0281,260
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7501,709
Clark, SdUsa 2,7471,707
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4841,543
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6192,249
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8271,135
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3401,454
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2093,858
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9961,240
College Park, MdUsa 1,7221,070
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5732,220
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6971,676
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3941,488
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2431,394
Columbus, InUsa 2,2681,410
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0141,873
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9941,239
Conception, MoUsa 2,8121,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0261,881
Conway, ArUsa 2,9611,840
Conway, ScUsa 2,2801,417
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,283798
Corning, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,090677
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9042,426
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4832,164
Cortland, NyUsa 1,388862
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5372,820
Covington, LaUsa 3,1621,965
Covington, TnUsa 2,7541,711
Crete, NeUsa 2,8911,796
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3882,105
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2145,105
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2145,105
CaracasVenezuela 4,4372,757
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6772,906
CoroVenezuela 4,3712,716
ChipataZambia 11,4707,128
ChomaZambia 11,3587,058
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0267,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -