Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6484,131
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4223,369
DavisAntarctica 17,04910,595
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0059,946
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6609,731
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3549,541
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,82110,453
DhakaBangladesh 11,3677,064
D’UccleBelgium 4,5182,808
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8174,857
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2004,474
DouradosBrazil 8,0825,022
DoualaCameroon 8,3595,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 300187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6691,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3192,684
Deer Lake, NfCanada 334208
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1151,314
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 781486
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1961,365
DuianChina 10,1986,337
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8843,656
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0596,251
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5122,182
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6422,263
DabaaEgypt 7,4304,617
DakhlaEgypt 7,9134,917
DijonFrance 4,7502,951
DresdenGermany 5,0843,159
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4782,161
DebrecenHungary 5,7803,592
DalatangiIceland 3,2051,991
DaltonganjIndia 11,1026,899
DarbhangaIndia 10,9486,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0816,886
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0816,886
DumkaIndia 11,1936,955
DwarkaIndia 10,6166,597
DezfulIran 8,5755,329
DublinIreland 3,7392,323
DecimomannuItaly 5,4993,417
DobbiacoItaly 5,2433,258
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1444,440
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8004,847
DagorettiKenya 10,7286,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5343,439
DedzaMalawi 11,6547,242
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5035,906
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9195,543
DaweiMyanmar 12,6057,833
De BiltNetherlands 4,5082,802
De KooyNetherlands 4,4462,763
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4422,760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4659,610
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9389,904
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,19910,066
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3702,715
DalbandinPakistan 9,7546,061
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,7796,077
DirPakistan 9,4875,895
DroshPakistan 9,4485,871
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6437,857
DohaQatar 9,3835,830
DorohoiRomania 6,0343,749
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9643,706
DudinkaRussia 6,4644,017
DzardzanRussia 6,7844,215
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,2085,722
DakarSenegal 5,5953,477
DaruSierra Leone 6,6264,118
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7017,892
DamazinSudan 9,4385,865
DongolaSudan 8,5425,308
DamascusSyria 7,7594,821
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7594,821
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8254,863
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0245,608
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3767,069
DjerbaTunisia 6,0303,747
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6164,733
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7572,335
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8262,377
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4774,025
DonetskUkraine 6,6704,145
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6035,967
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5021,555
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9201,193
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4492,143
Danville, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2831,419
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0282,503
David City, NeUsa 2,8851,793
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0831,295
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0822,536
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9281,820
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5922,854
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3981,490
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9962,483
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0021,244
Delphine, InUsa 2,1961,365
Denton, MdUsa 1,6711,038
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,5242,190
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6231,630
Deseret, UtUsa 4,1512,579
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5141,562
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8691,161
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5811,604
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8062,365
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3401,454
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3062,054
Dover, DeUsa 1,6711,038
Dover, TnUsa 2,6251,631
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5922,232
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3651,470
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2531,400
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5381,577
Durham, NhUsa 1,063660
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9183,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -