Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,5285,921
GhazniAfghanistan 9,4995,903
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6253,495
General PicoArgentina 9,5525,936
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2555,751
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9084,914
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,14310,653
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62010,949
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,08710,618
GrazAustria 5,4313,375
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7344,806
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8124,855
GomelBelarus 5,9893,722
GrodnoBelarus 5,5353,440
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0094,356
GoianiaBrazil 7,5354,682
GoiasBrazil 7,4384,622
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9214,922
GrajauBrazil 6,3983,976
GuairaBrazil 8,2925,153
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4394,001
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7544,818
GarouaCameroon 8,1595,070
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 539335
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2691,410
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Golden, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Goose, NfCanada 361224
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6111,001
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7782,348
Greenwood, NsCanada 624388
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 312194
GanzhouChina 11,5537,179
GuangzhouChina 11,8407,358
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4802,163
GuayaquilEcuador 6,0713,772
GonderEthiopia 9,5845,956
GourdonFrance 4,6442,886
GrenobleFrance 4,9123,052
GeisenheimGermany 4,7872,975
GorlitzGermany 5,1533,202
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7112,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7262,937
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8363,005
GoaIndia 11,5257,162
GuwahatiIndia 11,1366,920
GelaItaly 6,0153,738
GenoaItaly 5,1633,209
GhediItaly 5,1973,229
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9373,690
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7283,560
GrossetoItaly 5,4163,365
GrottaglieItaly 5,9853,719
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4043,358
GuidoniaItaly 5,5763,465
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1094,417
GifuJapan 10,3256,416
GaoMali 6,6274,118
GuamMariana Islands 12,4767,753
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8893,038
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7322,940
GuaymasMexico 4,7922,978
GaluutMongolia 9,1035,657
GemertNetherlands 4,5662,837
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,502
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6959,753
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,576
GayaNiger 7,2434,501
GardermoenNorway 4,5052,800
GeiloNorway 4,3442,700
GdanskPoland 5,1863,223
GalatiRomania 6,3063,918
Gor’KijRussia 6,3543,948
GorznyjRussia 7,4834,650
GridinoRussia 5,3193,305
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7676,691
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8527,365
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9073,049
GijonSpain 4,2302,628
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9085,535
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3165,789
GoteborgSweden 4,6552,893
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6462,887
GothenburgSweden 4,6552,893
GunnarnSweden 4,6482,888
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8753,030
GabesTunisia 5,9603,704
GafsaTunisia 5,8323,624
GiresunTurkey 7,2634,514
GoztepeTurkey 6,7094,169
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,4055,223
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,4515,252
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7772,347
GajvoronUkraine 6,2083,858
GeniceskUkraine 6,6504,132
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8711,784
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3283,311
Galva, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6042,240
Geneva, NeUsa 2,9621,840
Genoa, NeUsa 2,9621,840
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2151,998
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9501,212
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,241771
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3102,679
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3232,065
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1031,928
Grafton, NdUsa 2,5511,585
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3702,094
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,9871,856
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8242,377
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,9761,228
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,6702,902
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0181,876
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5732,220
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0681,285
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1971,365
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8711,784
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1381,329
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4201,504
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1311,324
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7381,080
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3772,099
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,3691,472
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,4291,509
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5351,575
Groton, CtUsa 1,291802
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9583,081
GuanareVenezuela 4,6362,881
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8493,013
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4042,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -