Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,1405,680
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8453,632
HuamboAngola 10,2346,360
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36410,168
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,64710,966
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,66210,976
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0359,964
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9071,806
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6322,879
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 629391
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 603375
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,582983
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 362225
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8531,151
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4832,165
Hope, BcCanada 4,1702,591
HaikouChina 12,1727,564
HailarChina 8,9585,566
HamiChina 9,4005,841
HetanChina 9,6075,970
HavanaCuba 3,5142,184
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5572,211
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5652,215
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6062,241
HelwanEgypt 7,7164,795
HurguadaEgypt 8,0945,030
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5292,193
HelsinkiFinland 5,1893,225
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1983,230
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7986,710
HamburgGermany 4,7282,938
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7272,937
HannoverGermany 4,7662,962
HelgolandGermany 4,5762,844
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1023,170
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8784,274
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,9181,192
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5625,321
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6215,357
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1151,936
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5487,176
HaifaIsrael 7,7124,792
HaboroJapan 9,2595,754
HachijojimaJapan 10,5116,532
HachinoheJapan 9,6756,012
HagiJapan 10,5196,537
HakodateJapan 9,5525,936
HamadaJapan 10,4566,498
HamamatsuJapan 10,3786,449
HikoneJapan 10,3486,431
HimejiJapan 10,4246,478
HiradoJapan 10,6586,623
HirooJapan 9,4465,870
HiroshimaJapan 10,5066,528
HitaJapan 10,6466,616
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7696,692
HunLibya 6,7254,179
HomboriMali 6,5924,096
HomalinMyanmar 11,3607,059
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3057,646
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9719,925
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,146
HororataNew Zealand 15,9539,913
HyderabadPakistan 10,2906,394
HuanucoPeru 6,8224,239
HelPoland 5,1863,223
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9195,543
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8994,287
HatangaRussia 6,3753,962
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0833,780
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1645,695
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5825,333
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5483,448
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0828,751
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1786,325
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7856,081
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8137,962
HalaibSudan 8,7035,408
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2205,729
HudeibaSudan 8,9145,539
HaparandaSweden 4,8933,040
HarnosandSweden 4,7512,953
HamaSyria 7,6344,744
HassakahSyria 7,7634,824
Hua HinThailand 12,8137,962
HakkariTurkey 7,8514,879
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1012,548
HersonUkraine 6,4874,031
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9693,709
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7292,317
Hanover, NhUsa 1,032642
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5381,577
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6131,002
Hart, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,241771
Hartington, NeUsa 2,8161,750
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6721,660
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,2041,991
Hays, KsUsa 3,1571,962
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8743,029
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0231,878
Helena, MtUsa 3,6572,273
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,468913
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0451,271
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3481,459
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7872,354
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8451,768
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8391,764
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8181,751
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,530951
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9961,240
Holly, CoUsa 3,4332,133
Homer, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2761,415
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5251,569
Horton, KsUsa 2,8701,784
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,2041,991
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9771,229
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Houma, LaUsa 3,3272,068
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5832,227
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,0991,304
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,6581,652
Huron, SdUsa 2,7921,735
HanoiVietnam 12,0047,459
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1408,165
HarareZimbabwe 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -