Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4375,864
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5755,950
KhostAfghanistan 9,5865,957
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2185,728
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4977,766
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,087
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3813,344
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7344,806
KandiBenin 7,2714,518
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,479919
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,481920
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0042,488
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3101,436
Kingston, OnCanada 1,297806
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4602,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4642,153
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 979608
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,038645
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2395,741
KashiChina 9,2285,734
KunmingChina 11,5147,155
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4825,892
KhargaEgypt 8,0224,985
KosseirEgypt 8,2155,105
KajaaniFinland 5,1163,179
KuopioFinland 5,1883,224
KuusamoFinland 5,0943,165
KarlsruheGermany 4,8683,025
KasselGermany 4,8112,990
KonstanzGermany 4,9933,103
KumasiGhana 7,3454,564
KalamataGreece 6,5394,063
KerkiraGreece 6,2143,862
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6634,141
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,9691,223
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0371,888
KankanGuinea 6,5104,045
KindiaGuinea 6,3113,922
KissidougouGuinea 6,5464,068
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5575,318
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9447,422
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9457,423
KeszthelyHungary 5,5593,454
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9671,844
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4117,091
KotaIndia 10,6586,623
KozhikodeIndia 12,0417,483
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5389,656
KermanIran 9,2365,740
KermanshahIran 8,3215,170
Khoram AbadIran 8,4655,261
KilkennyIreland 3,7002,299
KingstonJamaica 3,8262,378
KagoshimaJapan 10,8456,739
KanazawaJapan 10,1986,337
KaruizawaJapan 10,1886,331
KatsuuraJapan 10,2816,388
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2766,385
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1795,704
KobeJapan 10,4296,481
KochiJapan 10,5816,575
KofuJapan 10,2626,377
KumagayaJapan 10,1936,334
KumamotoJapan 10,7046,652
KumejimaJapan 11,4657,124
KureJapan 10,5236,539
KushiroJapan 9,3485,809
KutchanJapan 9,4355,863
KyotoJapan 10,3866,454
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4955,279
KitaleKenya 10,4056,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,8165,478
KufraLibya 7,6284,740
KaunasLithuania 5,4463,384
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2493,262
KybartaiLithuania 5,4043,358
KarongaMalawi 11,2596,997
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5648,429
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7728,558
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8788,624
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6738,497
KuantanMalaysia 13,8458,603
KuchingMalaysia 14,2218,837
KayesMali 6,0113,735
KeniebaMali 6,1643,830
KidalMali 6,5444,067
KitaMali 6,2613,890
KoutiaMali 6,5874,093
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9107,401
KisinevMoldova 6,2523,885
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1405,680
KhatgalMongolia 8,6975,404
KhovdMongolia 8,8025,470
KhujirtMongolia 9,1195,666
KhutagMongolia 8,8465,497
KenitraMorocco 4,7502,952
KalewaMyanmar 11,5227,160
KathaMyanmar 11,4717,128
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0618,116
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9067,398
KengtungMyanmar 11,8597,369
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2586,996
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5707,190
KathmanduNepal 10,7706,692
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8209,209
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3189,519
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5849,684
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4619,607
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2899,501
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4459,598
KanoNigeria 7,5854,714
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1816,327
KarasjokNorway 4,7952,980
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1342,569
KristiansandNorway 4,4162,744
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2442,637
KhasabOman 9,5675,945
KarachiPakistan 10,2756,385
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2736,384
KhanpurPakistan 10,0796,263
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9656,193
KororPalau 13,4288,344
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5713,462
KlodzkoPoland 5,2953,290
KoszalinPoland 5,0573,143
KrakowPoland 5,5073,422
KalakanRussia 8,3065,161
KaliningradRussia 5,2763,279
KamenskoeRussia 6,7934,221
KandalaksaRussia 5,1573,205
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4603,393
KazanRussia 6,6304,120
KemRussia 5,3693,337
KerchRussia 6,7994,225
KhabarovskRussia 8,9225,544
KirenskRussia 7,9764,956
KirovRussia 6,4163,987
KljuciRussia 7,5394,685
KolpasevRussia 7,5314,680
KorfRussia 7,0004,350
KostromaRussia 6,1053,793
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9133,674
KotlasRussia 6,1003,790
KrasnodarRussia 6,9804,338
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4024,600
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9064,291
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9794,958
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0153,116
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8864,279
KurganRussia 7,2944,532
KurskRussia 6,3093,921
KyraRussia 8,9085,535
KigaliRwanda 10,3136,409
KoldaSenegal 5,9213,680
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4374,000
KosiceSlovakia 5,6813,530
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1967,579
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8566,125
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6417,855
KadugliSudan 9,1785,703
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6885,399
KassalaSudan 9,2625,755
KhartoumSudan 8,9855,584
KostiSudan 9,2005,717
KalmarSweden 4,9443,072
KaresuandoSweden 4,7212,934
KarlstadSweden 4,6532,892
KristianstadSweden 4,8513,014
KamishliSyria 7,7454,813
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6477,859
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9658,057
Khon KaenThailand 12,4527,738
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7707,935
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6017,830
KairouanTunisia 5,8323,624
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4444,626
KarsTurkey 7,5634,700
KastamonuTurkey 6,9564,323
KayseriTurkey 7,2654,515
KonyaTurkey 7,1464,440
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2435,122
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,0475,622
KinlossUk 3,7782,348
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4394,001
KievUkraine 6,1053,794
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6474,130
KirovogradUkraine 6,3293,933
KlepininoUkraine 6,6544,135
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4303,996
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7203,554
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4213,990
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0171,254
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7352,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8411,765
Keene, NhUsa 1,114692
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9951,240
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5702,219
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3282,068
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3882,105
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6823,531
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2912,045
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1371,328
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5722,841
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3931,487
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5383,441
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4213,369
KabompoZambia 10,8846,764
KabweZambia 11,2556,994
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2536,993
KafirondaZambia 11,0746,882
KaomaZambia 11,0286,853
KasamaZambia 11,0866,889
KasempaZambia 10,9946,832
KawambwaZambia 10,9056,777
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5367,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -