Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7852,974
LuandaAngola 9,7196,040
LuenaAngola 10,4326,482
La PlataArgentina 9,4765,889
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0465,000
La RiojaArgentina 8,8615,507
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3775,827
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2186,971
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3285,175
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,59310,932
LavertonAustralia 17,50910,880
LearmonthAustralia 16,88710,494
LongreachAustralia 16,28210,118
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,28110,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0729,987
Low HeadAustralia 17,59110,931
LinzAustria 5,2773,279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8552,395
LerwickUk 3,8542,395
La PazBolivia 7,4434,625
LavrasBrazil 8,1125,041
LencoisBrazil 7,2564,509
LinharesBrazil 8,0274,988
LondrinaBrazil 8,2475,125
LomBulgaria 6,1313,810
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9331,823
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6851,047
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3992,112
Langara, BcCanada 4,6662,899
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8211,132
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5762,222
London, OnCanada 1,6721,039
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2011,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6591,653
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6072,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9555,565
LanzhouChina 10,3196,412
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7446,676
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1463,198
LimonCosta Rica 4,8793,032
LarnacaCyprus 7,4584,635
LimassolCyprus 7,4364,621
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9516,805
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3006,401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5072,801
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5922,232
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5302,194
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5992,237
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4652,153
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8213,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2563,887
LuxorEgypt 8,1505,065
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7582,956
Laucala BayFiji 13,6518,483
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3123,301
Le MansFrance 4,3922,729
LilleFrance 4,4502,766
LyonFrance 4,8272,999
LambarnGabon 8,8035,471
LastourvilleGabon 8,9855,584
LibrevilleGabon 8,6455,372
LeipzigGermany 4,9863,099
LindenbergGermany 5,0463,135
LamiaGreece 6,4313,996
LarissaGreece 6,3763,962
LemnosGreece 6,5284,057
LimnosGreece 6,5364,062
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7722,344
LabeGuinea 6,2323,873
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6625,383
La CeibaHonduras 4,4432,761
La MesaHonduras 4,5202,809
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8236,104
LudhianaIndia 10,0886,269
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0183,740
LatinaItaly 5,6183,491
LatronicoItaly 5,9233,681
LecceItaly 6,0533,762
LodwarKenya 10,2696,381
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0657,498
LiepajaLatvia 5,2043,234
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3183,305
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6962,918
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1293,809
LabuanMalaysia 13,8398,600
LuqaMalta 6,1213,804
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9582,460
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0473,136
LashioMyanmar 11,6397,233
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9749,927
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5509,663
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6119,701
LagosNigeria 7,6924,780
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2912,666
LillehammerNorway 4,4432,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9546,185
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0675,013
LimaPeru 7,0764,397
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9528,049
LisbonPortugal 4,2722,654
LeninbadRussia 8,9085,536
LevsiRussia 6,9224,302
LungiSierra Leone 6,4203,990
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4303,375
LanzaroteSpain 4,6502,889
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5222,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0573,143
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0753,154
LatakiaSyria 7,5394,685
LampangThailand 12,1847,571
LoeiThailand 12,3237,657
Lop BuriThailand 12,5887,822
LomeTogo 7,5864,714
LeemingUk 4,0022,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8552,395
London, EnglandUk 4,1912,605
London-GatwickUk 4,2112,617
LynehamUk 4,0832,537
L’VovUkraine 5,7683,584
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2673,894
LozovajaUkraine 6,5284,057
LubnyUkraine 6,2683,895
LuckUkraine 5,8003,604
LuganskUkraine 6,7114,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3231,443
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4701,535
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3522,083
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4352,134
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8581,776
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,128701
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8282,379
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8751,787
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6782,286
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3401,454
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6212,250
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5871,608
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4892,168
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0512,518
Larned, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5042,177
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4962,794
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7241,071
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8771,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,063660
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,7061,681
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8071,744
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8071,745
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4021,492
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2621,405
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6431,642
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0191,255
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0132,494
Lewiston, MeUsa 925575
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8071,745
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9641,220
Libby, MtUsa 3,8192,373
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7791,106
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7011,678
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9971,863
Llano, TxUsa 3,7382,323
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3172,061
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8663,024
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8563,017
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8753,030
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9852,477
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0451,271
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3121,437
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9321,822
Loup City, NeUsa 3,0141,873
Lowville, NyUsa 1,256780
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7262,315
Luling, TxUsa 3,7552,333
Lusk, WyUsa 3,3202,063
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9891,236
LivingstoneZambia 11,3537,055
LundaziZambia 11,4077,089
LusakaZambia 11,3367,045
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3277,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -