Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3535,812
NeuquenArgentina 9,9316,171
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5225,917
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8639,858
Nowra RanAustralia 16,90910,507
NuriootpaAustralia 17,58710,929
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1021,928
NatitingouBenin 7,2344,495
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2795,144
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3405,183
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2885,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 708440
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3402,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9832,475
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1741,972
North Bay, OnCanada 1,368850
N’DjamenaChad 8,0394,996
NanchangChina 11,2526,992
NanjingChina 10,8776,759
NanningChina 11,8597,369
NicosiaCyprus 7,4154,608
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7922,978
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4992,175
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6282,255
NegeleEthiopia 10,3536,434
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6878,505
NandiFiji 13,6878,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0013,108
NancyFrance 4,7462,949
NantesFrance 4,3122,679
NiceFrance 5,1023,170
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9243,060
NurembergGermany 5,0113,114
NurnbergGermany 5,0083,112
NaxosGreece 6,7574,199
NanortalikGreenland 1,519944
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,587986
NordGreenland 3,8172,372
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,6641,034
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8124,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2056,963
New DelhiIndia 10,3706,444
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,7543,576
NaganoJapan 10,1616,314
NagasakiJapan 10,7246,664
NagoJapan 11,4237,098
NagoyaJapan 10,3476,430
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4697,127
NaraJapan 10,4186,474
NazeJapan 11,2086,965
NemuroJapan 9,2835,768
NiigataJapan 10,0086,219
NikkoJapan 10,1266,293
NobeokaJapan 10,7176,660
NairobiKenya 10,7276,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2126,346
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0315,612
NidaLithuania 5,2683,274
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5697,810
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1848,193
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4287,101
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5367,169
NaraMali 6,2233,867
NioroMali 6,0783,777
NemaMauritania 6,0993,790
NouakchottMauritania 5,3933,352
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8219,210
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3639,547
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7379,779
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5329,652
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8122,990
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7264,801
NiameyNiger 7,0174,360
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5262,812
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7602,958
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2232,624
NawabshahPakistan 10,2036,340
NokkundiPakistan 9,6766,013
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8844,899
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8177,964
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8443,632
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7285,424
NikolaevRussia 6,4223,991
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3335,178
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4894,653
NizneangarskRussia 8,2045,098
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1975,094
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5174,049
NovgorodRussia 5,6063,484
NovosibirskRussia 7,8654,888
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7107,898
No. 6Sudan 8,5515,313
NyalaSudan 8,7475,435
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3847,695
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4827,756
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2508,234
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1597,556
NarathiwatThailand 13,5258,405
NigdeTurkey 7,2774,522
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2605,133
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5234,054
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9771,228
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9771,228
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5161,563
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2011,989
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9461,831
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,152716
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,459907
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7381,080
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4411,517
New London, WiUsa 2,1181,316
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2492,019
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2652,029
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5111,560
New YorkUsa 1,391864
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,410876
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,406874
Newark, NjUsa 1,426886
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8481,148
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4371,514
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1511,958
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6941,674
Newport, TnUsa 2,3191,441
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6793,529
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8721,163
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8641,780
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6712,903
North Loup, NeUsa 2,9741,848
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1451,954
Norton, KsUsa 3,1641,966
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8881,173
NdolaZambia 11,1466,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -