Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5697,810
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7047,895
ParanaArgentina 9,1155,664
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8935,526
PehuajoArgentina 9,5685,946
PergaminoArgentina 9,3495,810
PigeArgentina 9,7616,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1045,657
PosadasArgentina 8,6425,371
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5615,320
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2645,757
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5235,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97711,171
Port HedlandAustralia 16,70010,378
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1651,967
ParakouBenin 7,4024,600
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0634,389
ParacatuBrazil 7,6364,745
ParanaBrazil 7,1074,417
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5195,294
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8414,872
ParintinsBrazil 5,8933,662
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2253,868
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7715,450
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7944,844
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7864,217
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0094,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6294,741
PeixeBrazil 7,0404,375
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9384,312
PicosBrazil 6,6614,139
PiraiBrazil 8,2875,150
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4504,629
PompeuBrazil 7,8924,904
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1085,038
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8453,632
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5635,321
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5584,075
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9795,580
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8934,283
PosseBrazil 7,3054,540
PlevenBulgaria 6,2453,881
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3433,942
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0298,096
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6622,275
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,242772
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,412877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9891,236
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3972,732
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 349217
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4872,788
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5781,602
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9941,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0552,520
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5102,802
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8281,758
ParronChile 9,4315,861
Puerto AysenChile 10,6806,637
Puerto MonttChile 10,2476,367
Punta ArenasChile 11,5057,149
PingbianChina 10,9406,798
PeralesColombia 5,2393,256
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9233,059
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9483,074
PragueCzech Republic 5,1723,214
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6832,289
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5262,191
PoloDominican Republic 3,6682,279
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4712,157
PichilingueEcuador 5,9453,694
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9673,708
PuyoEcuador 5,9503,698
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6604,760
ParisFrance 4,4882,789
PerpignanFrance 4,8643,023
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,63010,334
Port-GentilGabon 8,7005,406
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2653,893
PotsdamGermany 4,9733,090
PatrasGreece 6,4333,997
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9461,831
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,605997
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7732,345
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6582,273
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3632,711
PecsHungary 5,6693,523
PambanIndia 12,4047,708
PuneIndia 11,2256,976
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2848,876
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3748,932
PadovaItaly 5,3013,294
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2013,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8803,654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8603,642
PantelleriaItaly 5,8803,654
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2373,254
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5093,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4893,411
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6433,507
PiacenzaItaly 5,1923,226
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3123,301
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3893,349
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6633,519
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8713,649
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5803,467
PrizziItaly 5,9153,676
PakseLaos 12,6537,863
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6098,457
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7848,566
PlaisanceMauritius 13,8218,589
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5867,821
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9783,715
PatheinMyanmar 12,2247,596
PutaoMyanmar 11,1556,932
PyiMyanmar 12,0197,469
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7839,186
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5079,637
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5079,636
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4752,781
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0965,031
PohangNorth Korea 10,3666,441
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0676,256
PadidanPakistan 10,1346,297
PanjgurPakistan 9,9216,165
ParachinarPakistan 9,5425,929
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0506,245
PeshawarPakistan 9,5955,962
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7579,170
PilarParaguay 8,5765,329
PiscoPeru 7,2454,502
PiuraPeru 6,4183,988
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0194,361
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3518,296
PoznanPoland 5,1943,228
PrzemyslPoland 5,7003,542
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2792,659
PortalegrePortugal 4,3592,709
Porto Portugal 4,1612,586
PavelecRussia 6,3193,927
PecoraRussia 6,1703,834
PermRussia 6,7334,184
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9254,925
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5413,443
PjatigorskRussia 7,2724,519
PoronajskRussia 8,7105,413
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8474,255
Providenja BayRussia 5,9763,713
PskovRussia 5,5063,421
PodorSenegal 5,5873,472
PopradSlovakia 5,5973,478
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6677,871
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1737,565
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0553,141
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5597,804
Port SudanSudan 8,9655,571
ParamariboSuriname 4,9683,087
PiteňSweden 4,8012,983
PalmyraSyria 7,7764,832
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3457,050
PhetchabunThailand 12,4217,719
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3637,682
PhraeThailand 12,2157,591
PhuketThailand 13,2818,253
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2508,234
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6867,883
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8908,010
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4002,734
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9942,482
PoltavaUkraine 6,3813,965
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2425,743
PradoUruguay 9,4735,886
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4965,901
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4001,491
Pana, IlUsa 2,4451,519
Paoli, InUsa 2,2681,410
Paris, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4551,525
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1311,946
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5442,202
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3312,070
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1291,945
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1752,594
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0411,890
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4011,492
Perry, OkUsa 3,2222,002
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,554966
Philo, OhUsa 1,9381,205
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4572,770
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,9441,830
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0221,878
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6761,663
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7881,111
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,391864
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,148713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8892,417
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3321,449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8291,758
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3362,694
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5002,175
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,444898
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3362,694
Portage, WiUsa 2,1571,340
Portland, MaineUsa 972604
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4352,756
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3591,466
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1051,929
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9202,436
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7611,094
Princeton, InUsa 2,4731,536
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,197744
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5922,232
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9863,098
PetaukeZambia 11,4377,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -