Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0475,622
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8285,486
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2665,758
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3427,048
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2685,138
RosarioArgentina 9,2415,742
RichmondAustralia 16,78910,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9339,901
RecifeBrazil 6,9774,336
RemansoBrazil 6,9204,300
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7144,172
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3335,178
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5655,322
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6474,752
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5592,212
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2411,393
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9981,863
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0021,865
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1231,941
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8842,413
Roberval, QcCanada 780485
RuoqiangChina 9,6696,008
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5942,855
RandersDenmark 4,6012,859
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5982,236
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4752,160
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7966,087
RumipambaEcuador 5,9143,675
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9634,948
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0715,015
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8294,865
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1213,182
RostockGermany 4,8232,997
RhodesGreece 6,9854,340
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1221,940
ReykhólarIceland 2,8201,752
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7931,735
RamsarIran 8,2965,155
RashtIran 8,2025,097
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7752,346
RadicofaniItaly 5,4533,389
Resia PassItaly 5,1323,189
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4363,378
RivoltoItaly 5,3423,320
Rolle PassItaly 5,2413,257
RomeItaly 5,5643,457
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,5563,453
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3783,342
RumoiJapan 9,3055,782
RigaLatvia 5,3353,315
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3783,342
RodriguesMauritius 14,1588,798
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6155,354
RabatMorocco 4,7562,956
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2647,621
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9476,803
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7069,760
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8979,879
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3179,518
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,23910,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3659,548
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1629,422
RivasNicaragua 4,8383,006
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0926,271
RebolyRussia 5,2743,277
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8434,252
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1385,679
RagaSudan 9,1075,659
RashadSudan 9,1985,716
RenkSudan 9,3295,797
RumbekSudan 9,5335,924
RanongThailand 13,0608,116
Roi EtThailand 12,5147,776
RizeTurkey 7,3774,584
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7785,455
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3283,932
RomnyUkraine 6,2373,876
RovnoUkraine 5,8433,631
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6035,968
RochaUruguay 9,4445,869
Racine, WiUsa 2,1421,331
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0971,303
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1621,965
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1641,966
Reading, PaUsa 1,551964
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7322,940
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5352,197
Redding, CaUsa 4,7132,929
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7712,965
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,6002,858
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,1961,365
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8741,165
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8741,165
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0331,264
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4091,497
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,439894
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,7061,681
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2651,407
Rockville, InUsa 2,2631,406
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6911,672
Rome, GaUsa 2,6071,620
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4471,521
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6102,865
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9402,448
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6711,038
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5341,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -