Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0755,639
ShkoderAlbania 6,0143,737
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5243,433
SaltaArgentina 8,3515,190
San AntonioArgentina 10,1206,289
San LuisArgentina 9,2905,773
San RafaelArgentina 9,4485,871
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6495,996
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6715,388
SarmientoArgentina 10,6726,632
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,79010,433
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,78110,428
SalzburgAustria 5,2283,249
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7334,805
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9704,952
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8614,885
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6721,660
SaveBenin 7,5064,664
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5594,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8233,619
SalvadorBrazil 7,3854,589
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9195,542
SantaremBrazil 5,8883,659
SantosBrazil 8,3825,208
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1455,061
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3883,970
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7274,180
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8045,471
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7645,446
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2065,099
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0963,788
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9574,945
São PauloBrazil 8,3295,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0925,028
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6294,120
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0634,389
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2244,489
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9354,931
SobralBrazil 6,3343,936
SoureBrazil 5,7993,603
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0104,356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3445,807
SurubimBrazil 6,9264,304
SadovoBulgaria 6,3563,949
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2923,910
SofiaBulgaria 6,2213,866
SiemreapCambodia 12,8117,961
Sable Island, NsCanada 708440
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4472,142
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 621386
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6392,883
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3171,440
Sarnia, OnCanada 413257
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0891,919
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7211,070
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 615382
Scott, SkCanada 3,2232,003
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 317197
Shearwater, NsCanada 630392
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 907563
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3612,710
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1961,365
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1301,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5232,189
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2922,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 298185
Summerside, PeCanada 442275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2111,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2192,000
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 465289
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5052,800
SalCape Verde 5,0783,156
SantiagoChile 9,3465,808
SewellChile 9,4085,846
ShanghaiChina 10,9586,809
ShantouChina 11,8327,352
ShenyangChina 9,7816,078
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5572,832
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4892,790
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9223,059
SibenikCroatia 5,6693,523
SplitCroatia 5,7193,554
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9233,059
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5522,829
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5162,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5972,235
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5272,191
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5102,181
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5092,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6012,238
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5272,192
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6042,239
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5882,230
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5832,227
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5142,184
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5072,179
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5172,186
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6032,239
San GabrielEcuador 5,7183,553
SalloumEgypt 7,1734,457
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3774,584
SohagEgypt 8,0104,977
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9914,966
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7532,953
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3357,044
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9263,061
StrasbourgFrance 4,8443,010
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2323,252
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0233,121
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2374,497
SchleswigGermany 4,6592,895
StuttgartGermany 4,9313,064
SamosGreece 6,8104,232
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5594,076
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7964,223
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,9721,225
SiguiriGuinea 6,4253,993
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6262,875
SzegedHungary 5,7693,585
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4893,411
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7841,730
SagarIndia 10,9136,782
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7216,041
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3208,898
SemnanIran 8,5615,320
ShahroudIran 8,5685,324
ShirazIran 9,0585,629
ShannonIreland 3,5932,233
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1303,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8083,609
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0973,789
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2593,268
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3803,343
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0023,730
SigonellaItaly 6,0393,753
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2074,478
SagaJapan 10,6606,624
SaigoJapan 10,2956,398
SakaiJapan 10,3696,443
SakataJapan 9,8846,142
SapporoJapan 9,4075,845
SaseboJapan 10,6786,635
SendaiJapan 9,9326,172
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6826,638
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5776,572
ShinjoJapan 9,8916,147
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5566,560
ShirakawaJapan 10,0696,257
ShizuokaJapan 10,3406,425
SumotoJapan 10,4746,509
SuttsuJapan 9,4575,877
SuwaJapan 10,2296,357
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4675,883
SavannakhetLaos 12,4777,753
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3573,329
SiluteLithuania 5,2903,287
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1603,828
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7807,942
SalimaMalawi 11,6297,226
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7798,562
SibuMalaysia 14,1448,789
SanMali 6,5484,069
SegouMali 6,4534,010
SikassoMali 6,6634,141
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6248,466
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8172,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2925,774
SainshandMongolia 9,4145,850
SafiMorocco 4,7072,925
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8573,018
SittweMyanmar 11,8107,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2612,648
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3002,672
SaiqOman 9,9356,174
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2776,386
SurOman 10,0886,269
SialkotPakistan 9,8676,132
SibbiPakistan 9,8606,127
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5585,318
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4074,603
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3108,271
SandomierzPoland 5,5823,468
SniezkaPoland 5,2253,247
SuwalkiPoland 5,4433,382
SzczecinPoland 5,0123,114
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3982,733
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2532,022
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5502,206
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7078,517
Satu MareRomania 5,8373,627
SibiuRomania 6,0463,757
SulinaRomania 6,4323,997
SadrinskRussia 7,1764,459
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4723,401
SalekhardRussia 6,3293,933
SaratovRussia 6,8214,238
SejmcanRussia 7,0854,403
SelagoncyRussia 7,0644,390
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7455,434
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4185,231
SmolenskRussia 5,8893,660
SociRussia 7,1304,430
SortovalaRussia 5,3893,349
SuntarRussia 7,5244,676
SurgutRussia 7,0024,351
SverdlovskRussia 6,9984,348
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2253,868
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5772,223
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4665,261
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3227,657
SingaporeSingapore 14,1258,777
SliacSlovakia 5,5573,453
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2196,350
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9586,188
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3912,728
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4932,792
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3602,710
SevilleSpain 4,5872,851
SennarSudan 9,2345,738
ShambatSudan 8,9785,579
ShendiSudan 8,9535,563
StenseleSweden 4,6222,872
StockholmSweden 4,9033,047
StorlienSweden 4,4492,765
SundsvallSweden 4,7332,941
SantisSwitzerland 5,0273,124
SongeaTanzania 11,4427,110
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4017,706
SongkhlaThailand 13,4148,336
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6127,837
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1668,181
SurinThailand 12,6397,854
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1664,453
SokodeTogo 7,3334,557
SfaxTunisia 5,9413,692
SousseTunisia 5,8583,640
SamsunTurkey 7,1124,420
SiirtTurkey 7,7164,795
SivasTurkey 7,2764,522
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8755,515
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8682,404
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6062,241
SarataUkraine 6,3643,954
SarnyUkraine 5,8253,620
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7234,178
SumyUkraine 6,2963,913
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6065,969
SaltoUruguay 9,0845,645
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7842,973
Safford, AzUsa 4,3452,700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,001622
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0001,864
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5771,602
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9621,840
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5111,560
Salem, InUsa 2,2681,410
Salem, OrUsa 4,5012,797
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9672,465
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8092,367
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8212,374
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8733,028
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9053,048
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5502,206
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9853,098
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3041,432
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9843,097
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,9533,078
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3481,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7131,064
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5661,594
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3632,090
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3092,056
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2681,410
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3112,679
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3172,683
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0871,918
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2212,623
Selma, AlUsa 2,8971,800
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,340832
Seymour, InUsa 2,2681,410
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2801,417
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3942,109
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2832,040
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7661,719
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7271,695
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1041,308
Southport, NcUsa 2,2311,387
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5741,599
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9541,214
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7061,682
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9872,478
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2741,413
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4531,525
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8891,795
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4073,981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4411,517
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5761,601
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0311,262
Stamford, CtUsa 1,391864
State College, PaUsa 1,6241,009
State University, MsUsa 2,9321,822
State University, NmUsa 4,2082,615
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9121,188
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6202,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6031,618
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8072,987
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6691,659
Storrs, CtUsa 1,230764
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0941,922
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4311,511
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2372,633
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7391,702
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8201,753
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,342834
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8465,497
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8102,989
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7312,940
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0693,150
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9663,086
SocotraYemen 10,6646,627
SenangaZambia 11,0326,855
SerenjeZambia 11,2767,007
SeshekeZambia 11,2196,972
SolweziZambia 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -