Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natashquan, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natashquan, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natashquan, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6724,768
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9904,965
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7834,836
YaoundeCameroon 8,4985,281
YokoCameroon 8,4105,226
Yarmouth, NsCanada 777483
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4032,115
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8281,758
YanjiChina 9,6105,972
YichangChina 10,9966,833
YinchuanChina 10,0886,269
YiningChina 8,9565,566
YariguiesColombia 4,9283,062
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5682,217
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4862,166
YazdIran 8,9395,555
YakushimaJapan 10,9736,818
YamagataJapan 9,9456,180
YamaguchiJapan 10,5466,554
YokkaichiJapan 10,3796,450
YokohamaJapan 10,2646,378
YonagoJapan 10,3796,450
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7017,271
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1048,143
YeMyanmar 12,4727,750
YolaNigeria 8,1025,035
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5266,541
YurimaguasPeru 6,3853,968
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0004,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9595,567
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4905,276
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2432,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7922,978
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6462,266
York, PaUsa 1,6391,019
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7611,094
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6972,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -